Tag Archives: Wednesday on TV

Wednesday on TV – 4/19/17

Season Finale

  • Hap & Leonard (#206) – Sundance @ 10/9c
  • SuperMansion (#210) – Crackle @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc
  • The Deed (#104) – CNBC @ 10/9c
  • The Expanse (#213) – Syfy @ 10/9c
  • The Magicians (#213) – Syfy @ 9/8c

Season Premiere

  • Fargo (#301) – FX @ 10/9c

New

  • American Pickers (#V1308) – History Channel @ 9/8c
  • Archer (#803) – FXX @ 10/9c
  • Are You the One: Second Chances (#105) – MTV @ 9/8c
  • Bering Sea Gold (#1012) – Discovery Channel @ 10/9c
  • Billy the Exterminator (#92/93) – A&E @ 10/9c & 10:30/9:30c (2 New Episodes)
  • Black Ink Crew (#516) – VH1 @ 8/7c
  • Brockmire (#104) – IFC @ 10/9c
  • Catfish: The TV Show (#608) – MTV @ 8/7c
  • Conan – TBS @ 11/10c
  • Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network @ 9/8c
  • Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB208) – CBS @ 10/9c
  • Designated Survivor (#117) – ABC @ 10/9c
  • Exposed with Deborah Norville (#102) – Reelz @ 9/8c
  • Hollywood Darlings (#103) – Pop TV @ 8/7c
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live – ABC @ 11:35/10:35c
  • Little Women: Atlanta (#316) – Lifetime @ 9/8c
  • Little Women: Dallas (#110) – Lifetime @ 10:02/9:02c
  • Lopez (#204) – TV Land @ 10:30/9:30c
  • Lucha Underground (#328) – El Rey @ 8/7c
  • Nobodies (#104) – TV Land @ 10/9c
  • Return of the Mac (#102) – Pop TV @ 8:30/7:30c
  • Rogue (#405) – Audience @ 9/8c
  • Shots Fired (#SF-105) – FOX @ 8/7c
  • Storage Wars (#201/202) – A&E @ 9/8c & 9:30/8:30c (2 New Episodes)
  • Survivor (#3408/3409) – CBS @ 8/7c (2-Hour New Episode)
  • Talk Show the Game Show – TruTV @ 10/9c
  • The Comedy Jam (#105) – Comedy Central @ 10/9c
  • The Last Alaskans (#305) – Discovery Channel @ 9/8c
  • The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS @ 12:37AM/11:37PMc
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – CBS @ 11:35/10:35c
  • The Real Housewives of New York City (#903) – Bravo @ 9/8c
  • The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC @ 11:34/10:34c
  • Total Divas (#613) – E! @ 9/8c
  • Underground (#207) – WGN @ 8/7c
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14070) – Bravo @ 11/10c

ABC

  • *New*Designated Survivor (#117) @ 10/9c
  • *New*Jimmy Kimmel Live @ 11:35/10:35c

CBS

  • *New*Survivor (#3408/3409) @ 8/7c (2-Hour New Episode)
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB208) @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Late Show with Stephen Colbert @ 11:35/10:35c
  • *New*The Late Late Show with James Corden @ 12:37AM/11:37PMc

FOX

  • *New*Shots Fired (#SF-105) @ 8/7c

NBC

  • *New*The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon @ 11:34/10:34c

A&E

  • *New*Storage Wars (#201/202) @ 9/8c & 9:30/8:30c (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Billy the Exterminator (#92/93) @ 10/9c & 10:30/9:30c (2 New Episodes)

Audience

  • *New*Rogue (#405) @ 9/8c

Bravo

  • *New*The Real Housewives of New York City (#903) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14070) @ 11/10c

CNBC

  • *Season Finale*The Deed (#104) @ 10/9c

Comedy Central

  • *New*The Comedy Jam (#105) @ 10/9c

Crackle

  • *Season Finale*SuperMansion (#210) @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc

Discovery Channel

  • *New*The Last Alaskans (#305) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Bering Sea Gold (#1012) @ 10/9c

E!

  • *New*Total Divas (#613) @ 9/8c

El Rey

  • *New*Lucha Underground (#328) @ 8/7c

Food Network

  • *New*Cooks vs. Cons @ 9/8c

FX

  • *Season Premiere*Fargo (#301) @ 10/9c

FXX

  • *New*Archer (#803) @ 10/9c

History Channel

  • *New*American Pickers (#V1308) @ 9/8c

IFC

  • *New*Brockmire (#104) @ 10/9c

Lifetime

  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#316) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Little Women: Dallas (#110) @ 10:02/9:02c

MTV

  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#608) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Are You the One: Second Chances (#105) @ 9/8c

Pop TV

  • *New*Hollywood Darlings (#103) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Return of the Mac (#102) @ 8:30/7:30c

Reelz

  • *New*Exposed with Deborah Norville (#102) @ 9/8c

Sundance

  • *Season Finale*Hap & Leonard (#206) @ 10/9c

Syfy

  • *Season Finale*The Magicians (#213) @ 9/8c
  • *Season Finale*The Expanse (#213) @ 10/9c

TBS

  • *New*Conan @ 11/10c

TruTV

  • *New*Talk Show the Game Show @ 10/9c

TV Land

  • *New*Nobodies (#104) @ 10/9c
  • *New*Lopez (#204) @ 10:30/9:30c

VH1

  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#516) @ 8/7c

WGN

  • *New*Underground (#207) @ 8/7c

8:00/7:00c

  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#516) – VH1
  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#608) – MTV
  • *New*Hollywood Darlings (#103) – Pop TV
  • *New*Lucha Underground (#328) – El Rey
  • *New*Shots Fired (#SF-105) – FOX
  • *New*Survivor (#3408/3409) – CBS (2-Hour New Episode)
  • *New*Underground (#207) – WGN

8:30/7:30c

  • *New*Return of the Mac (#102) – Pop TV

9:00/8:00c

  • *New*American Pickers (#V1308) – History Channel
  • *New*Are You the One: Second Chances (#105) – MTV
  • *New*Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network
  • *New*Exposed with Deborah Norville (#102) – Reelz
  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#316) – Lifetime
  • *New*Rogue (#405) – Audience
  • *New*Storage Wars (#201/202) – A&E (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*The Last Alaskans (#305) – Discovery Channel
  • *Season Finale*The Magicians (#213) – Syfy
  • *New*The Real Housewives of New York City (#903) – Bravo
  • *New*Total Divas (#613) – E!

9:30/8:30c

  • *New*Storage Wars (#201/202) – A&E (2 New Episodes)

10:00/9:00c

  • *New*Archer (#803) – FXX
  • *New*Bering Sea Gold (#1012) – Discovery Channel
  • *New*Billy the Exterminator (#92/93) – A&E (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Brockmire (#104) – IFC
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB208) – CBS
  • *New*Designated Survivor (#117) – ABC
  • *Season Premiere*Fargo (#301) – FX
  • *Season Finale*Hap & Leonard (#206) – Sundance
  • *New*Little Women: Dallas (#110) – Lifetime (10:02/9:02c)
  • *New*Nobodies (#104) – TV Land
  • *New*Talk Show the Game Show – TruTV
  • *New*The Comedy Jam (#105) – Comedy Central
  • *Season Finale*The Deed (#104) – CNBC
  • *Season Finale*The Expanse (#213) – Syfy

10:30/9:30c

  • *New*Billy the Exterminator (#92/93) – A&E (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Lopez (#204) – TV Land

11:00/10:00c

  • *New*Conan – TBS
  • *New*Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14070) – Bravo

11:30/10:30c

  • *New*Jimmy Kimmel Live – ABC (11:35/10:35c)
  • *New*The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – CBS (11:35/10:35c)
  • *New*The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC (11:34/10:34c)

12:30AM/11:30PMc

  • *New*The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS (12:37AM/11:37PMc)

3:00AM/2:00AMc

  • *Season Finale*SuperMansion (#210) – Crackle (3:01AM/2:01AMc)

Full Schedule

  • *Season Finale*Hap & Leonard (#206) – Sundance @ 10/9c
  • *Season Finale*SuperMansion (#210) – Crackle @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc
  • *Season Finale*The Deed (#104) – CNBC @ 10/9c
  • *Season Finale*The Expanse (#213) – Syfy @ 10/9c
  • *Season Finale*The Magicians (#213) – Syfy @ 9/8c
  • *Season Premiere*Fargo (#301) – FX @ 10/9c
  • *New*American Pickers (#V1308) – History Channel @ 9/8c
  • *New*Archer (#803) – FXX @ 10/9c
  • *New*Are You the One: Second Chances (#105) – MTV @ 9/8c
  • *New*Bering Sea Gold (#1012) – Discovery Channel @ 10/9c
  • *New*Billy the Exterminator (#92/93) – A&E @ 10/9c & 10:30/9:30c (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#516) – VH1 @ 8/7c
  • *New*Brockmire (#104) – IFC @ 10/9c
  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#608) – MTV @ 8/7c
  • *New*Conan – TBS @ 11/10c
  • *New*Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network @ 9/8c
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB208) – CBS @ 10/9c
  • *New*Designated Survivor (#117) – ABC @ 10/9c
  • *New*Exposed with Deborah Norville (#102) – Reelz @ 9/8c
  • *New*Hollywood Darlings (#103) – Pop TV @ 8/7c
  • *New*Jimmy Kimmel Live – ABC @ 11:35/10:35c
  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#316) – Lifetime @ 9/8c
  • *New*Little Women: Dallas (#110) – Lifetime @ 10:02/9:02c
  • *New*Lopez (#204) – TV Land @ 10:30/9:30c
  • *New*Lucha Underground (#328) – El Rey @ 8/7c
  • *New*Nobodies (#104) – TV Land @ 10/9c
  • *New*Return of the Mac (#102) – Pop TV @ 8:30/7:30c
  • *New*Rogue (#405) – Audience @ 9/8c
  • *New*Shots Fired (#SF-105) – FOX @ 8/7c
  • *New*Storage Wars (#201/202) – A&E @ 9/8c & 9:30/8:30c (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Survivor (#3408/3409) – CBS @ 8/7c (2-Hour New Episode)
  • *New*Talk Show the Game Show – TruTV @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Comedy Jam (#105) – Comedy Central @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Last Alaskans (#305) – Discovery Channel @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS @ 12:37AM/11:37PMc
  • *New*The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – CBS @ 11:35/10:35c
  • *New*The Real Housewives of New York City (#903) – Bravo @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC @ 11:34/10:34c
  • *New*Total Divas (#613) – E! @ 9/8c
  • *New*Underground (#207) – WGN @ 8/7c
  • *New*Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14070) – Bravo @ 11/10c

Share
Posted in Today on TV | Tagged | Leave a comment

Wednesday on TV – 4/12/17

Series Finale

  • Ripper Street (#506) – BBC America @ 11/10c

Season Finale

  • Major Crimes (#521) – TNT @ 9/8c

Series Premiere

Season Premiere

  • Storage Wars (#199/200) – A&E @ 9/8c & 9:30/8:30c (2 New Episodes Including Season Premiere)

New

  • American Pickers (#V1306) – History Channel @ 9/8c
  • Archer (#802) – FXX @ 10/9c
  • Are You the One: Second Chances (#104) – MTV @ 9/8c
  • Bering Sea Gold – Discovery Channel @ 10/9c
  • Billy the Exterminator – A&E @ 10/9c & 10:30/9:30c (2 New Episodes)
  • Black Ink Crew (#515) – VH1 @ 8/7c
  • Brockmire (#103) – IFC @ 10/9c
  • Catfish: The TV Show (#607) – MTV @ 8/7c
  • Conan – TBS @ 11/10c
  • Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network @ 9/8c
  • Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB203/BB207) – CBS @ 9/8c & 10/9c (2 New Episodes)
  • Designated Survivor (#116) – ABC @ 10/9c
  • Empire (#EMP-313) – FOX @ 9/8c
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#212) – TBS @ 10:30/9:30c
  • Hap & Leonard (#205) – Sundance @ 10/9c
  • Hollywood Darlings (#101) – Pop TV @ 8/7c
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live – ABC @ 11:35/10:35c
  • Little Women: Atlanta (#315) – Lifetime @ 9/8c
  • Little Women: Dallas (#109) – Lifetime @ 10/9c
  • Lopez (#203) – TV Land @ 10:30/9:30c
  • Lucha Underground (#327) – El Rey @ 8/7c
  • Nobodies (#103) – TV Land @ 10/9c
  • Rogue (#404) – Audience @ 9/8c
  • Shots Fired (#SF-104) – FOX @ 8/7c
  • SuperMansion (#209) – Crackle @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc
  • Survivor (#3407) – CBS @ 8/7c
  • Talk Show the Game Show – TruTV @ 10/9c
  • The Comedy Jam (#104) – Comedy Central @ 10/9c
  • The Deed (#103) – CNBC @ 10/9c
  • The Expanse (#212) – Syfy @ 10/9c
  • The Last Alaskans – Discovery Channel @ 9/8c
  • The Magicians (#212) – Syfy @ 9/8c
  • The Real Housewives of New York City (#902) – Bravo @ 9/8c
  • Total Divas (#612) – E! @ 9/8c
  • Underground (#206) – WGN @ 8/7c
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14065) – Bravo @ 11/10c

ABC

  • *New*Designated Survivor (#116) @ 10/9c
  • *New*Jimmy Kimmel Live @ 11:35/10:35c

CBS

  • *New*Survivor (#3407) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB203/BB207) @ 9/8c & 10/9c (2 New Episodes)

FOX

  • *New*Shots Fired (#SF-104) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Empire (#EMP-313) @ 9/8c

A&E

  • *Season Premiere*Storage Wars (#199/200) @ 9/8c & 9:30/8:30c (2 New Episodes Including Season Premiere)
  • *New*Billy the Exterminator @ 10/9c & 10:30/9:30c (2 New Episodes)

Audience

  • *New*Rogue (#404) @ 9/8c

BBC America

  • *Series Finale*Ripper Street (#506) @ 11/10c

Bravo

  • *New*The Real Housewives of New York City (#902) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14065) @ 11/10c

CNBC

  • *New*The Deed (#103) @ 10/9c

Comedy Central

  • *New*The Comedy Jam (#104) @ 10/9c

Crackle

  • *New*SuperMansion (#209) @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc

Discovery Channel

  • *New*The Last Alaskans @ 9/8c
  • *New*Bering Sea Gold @ 10/9c

E!

  • *New*Total Divas (#612) @ 9/8c

El Rey

  • *New*Lucha Underground (#327) @ 8/7c

Food Network

  • *New*Cooks vs. Cons @ 9/8c

FXX

  • *New*Archer (#802) @ 10/9c

History Channel

  • *New*American Pickers (#V1306) @ 9/8c

IFC

  • *New*Brockmire (#103) @ 10/9c

Lifetime

  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#315) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Little Women: Dallas (#109) @ 10/9c

MTV

  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#607) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Are You the One: Second Chances (#104) @ 9/8c

Pop TV

  • *New*Hollywood Darlings (#101) @ 8/7c
  • *Series Premiere*Return of the Mac (#101) @ 8:30/7:30c

Reelz

Sundance

  • *New*Hap & Leonard (#205) @ 10/9c

Syfy

  • *New*The Magicians (#212) @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Expanse (#212) @ 10/9c

TBS

  • *New*Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#212) @ 10:30/9:30c
  • *New*Conan @ 11/10c

TNT

  • *Season Finale*Major Crimes (#521) @ 9/8c

TruTV

  • *New*Talk Show the Game Show @ 10/9c

TV Land

  • *New*Nobodies (#103) @ 10/9c
  • *New*Lopez (#203) @ 10:30/9:30c

VH1

  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#515) @ 8/7c

WGN

  • *New*Underground (#206) @ 8/7c

8:00/7:00c

  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#515) – VH1
  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#607) – MTV
  • *New*Hollywood Darlings (#101) – Pop TV
  • *New*Lucha Underground (#327) – El Rey
  • *New*Shots Fired (#SF-104) – FOX
  • *New*Survivor (#3407) – CBS
  • *New*Underground (#206) – WGN

8:30/7:30c

9:00/8:00c

  • *New*American Pickers (#V1306) – History Channel
  • *New*Are You the One: Second Chances (#104) – MTV
  • *New*Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB203/BB207) – CBS (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Empire (#EMP-313) – FOX
  • *Series Premiere*Exposed with Deborah Norville (#101) – Reelz
  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#315) – Lifetime
  • *Season Finale*Major Crimes (#521) – TNT
  • *New*Rogue (#404) – Audience
  • *Season Premiere*Storage Wars (#199/200) – A&E (2 New Episodes Including Season Premiere)
  • *New*The Last Alaskans – Discovery Channel
  • *New*The Magicians (#212) – Syfy
  • *New*The Real Housewives of New York City (#902) – Bravo
  • *New*Total Divas (#612) – E!

9:30/8:30c

  • *Season Premiere*Storage Wars (#199/200) – A&E (2 New Episodes Including Season Premiere)

10:00/9:00c

  • *New*Archer (#802) – FXX
  • *New*Bering Sea Gold – Discovery Channel
  • *New*Billy the Exterminator – A&E (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Brockmire (#103) – IFC
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB203/BB207) – CBS (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Designated Survivor (#116) – ABC
  • *New*Hap & Leonard (#205) – Sundance
  • *New*Little Women: Dallas (#109) – Lifetime
  • *New*Nobodies (#103) – TV Land
  • *New*Talk Show the Game Show – TruTV
  • *New*The Comedy Jam (#104) – Comedy Central
  • *New*The Deed (#103) – CNBC
  • *New*The Expanse (#212) – Syfy

10:30/9:30c

  • *New*Billy the Exterminator – A&E (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#212) – TBS
  • *New*Lopez (#203) – TV Land

11:00/10:00c

  • *New*Conan – TBS
  • *Series Finale*Ripper Street (#506) – BBC America
  • *New*Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14065) – Bravo

11:30/10:30c

  • *New*Jimmy Kimmel Live – ABC (11:35/10:35c)

3:00AM/2:00AMc

  • *New*SuperMansion (#209) – Crackle (3:01AM/2:01AMc)

Full Schedule

  • *Series Finale*Ripper Street (#506) – BBC America @ 11/10c
  • *Season Finale*Major Crimes (#521) – TNT @ 9/8c
  • *Series Premiere*Exposed with Deborah Norville (#101) – Reelz @ 9/8c
  • *Series Premiere*Return of the Mac (#101) – Pop TV @ 8:30/7:30c
  • *Season Premiere*Storage Wars (#199/200) – A&E @ 9/8c & 9:30/8:30c (2 New Episodes Including Season Premiere)
  • *New*American Pickers (#V1306) – History Channel @ 9/8c
  • *New*Archer (#802) – FXX @ 10/9c
  • *New*Are You the One: Second Chances (#104) – MTV @ 9/8c
  • *New*Bering Sea Gold – Discovery Channel @ 10/9c
  • *New*Billy the Exterminator – A&E @ 10/9c & 10:30/9:30c (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#515) – VH1 @ 8/7c
  • *New*Brockmire (#103) – IFC @ 10/9c
  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#607) – MTV @ 8/7c
  • *New*Conan – TBS @ 11/10c
  • *New*Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network @ 9/8c
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB203/BB207) – CBS @ 9/8c & 10/9c (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Designated Survivor (#116) – ABC @ 10/9c
  • *New*Empire (#EMP-313) – FOX @ 9/8c
  • *New*Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#212) – TBS @ 10:30/9:30c
  • *New*Hap & Leonard (#205) – Sundance @ 10/9c
  • *New*Hollywood Darlings (#101) – Pop TV @ 8/7c
  • *New*Jimmy Kimmel Live – ABC @ 11:35/10:35c
  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#315) – Lifetime @ 9/8c
  • *New*Little Women: Dallas (#109) – Lifetime @ 10/9c
  • *New*Lopez (#203) – TV Land @ 10:30/9:30c
  • *New*Lucha Underground (#327) – El Rey @ 8/7c
  • *New*Nobodies (#103) – TV Land @ 10/9c
  • *New*Rogue (#404) – Audience @ 9/8c
  • *New*Shots Fired (#SF-104) – FOX @ 8/7c
  • *New*SuperMansion (#209) – Crackle @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc
  • *New*Survivor (#3407) – CBS @ 8/7c
  • *New*Talk Show the Game Show – TruTV @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Comedy Jam (#104) – Comedy Central @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Deed (#103) – CNBC @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Expanse (#212) – Syfy @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Last Alaskans – Discovery Channel @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Magicians (#212) – Syfy @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Real Housewives of New York City (#902) – Bravo @ 9/8c
  • *New*Total Divas (#612) – E! @ 9/8c
  • *New*Underground (#206) – WGN @ 8/7c
  • *New*Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14065) – Bravo @ 11/10c

Share
Posted in Today on TV | Tagged | Leave a comment

Wednesday on TV – 4/5/17

Series Finale

  • Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#26/213) – A&E @ 8:30/7:30c

Season Finale

  • Bringing Up Ballers (#106) – Lifetime @ 10/9c
  • Schitt’s Creek (#313) – POP @ 8/7c
  • Time: The Kalief Browder Story (#106) – Spike TV @ 10/9c
  • UConn Huskies: The March to Madness (#106) – HBO @ 10/9c

Series Premiere

Season Premiere

  • Archer (#801) – FXX @ 10/9c
  • Billy the Exterminator (#89) – A&E @ 10:30/9:30c
  • The Real Housewives of New York City (#901) – Bravo @ 9/8c

Specials/Sports

  • Duck Dynasty – A&E @ 8/7c & 9/8c (30-Minute “Best of Duck Dynasty: It’s All Duck and Games” & 90-Minute “Looking Back and Talking Quack” Special)

New

  • American Pickers (#V1304) – History Channel @ 9/8c
  • Are You the One: Second Chances (#103) – MTV @ 9/8c
  • Bering Sea Gold – Discovery Channel @ 10/9c
  • Black Ink Crew (#514) – VH1 @ 8/7c
  • black-ish (#321) – ABC @ 9:31/8:31c
  • Blindspot (#218) – NBC @ 8/7c
  • Catfish: The TV Show (#606) – MTV @ 8/7c
  • Chicago PD (#419) – NBC @ 10/9c
  • Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network @ 9/8c
  • Criminal Minds (#CM1219) – CBS @ 9/8c
  • Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB205) – CBS @ 10/9c
  • Designated Survivor (#115) – ABC @ 10/9c
  • Empire (#EMP-312) – FOX @ 9/8c
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#211) – TBS @ 10:30/9:30c
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live – ABC @ 11:35/10:35c
  • Hap & Leonard (#204) – Sundance @ 10/9c
  • Late Night with Seth Meyers – NBC @ 12:36AM/11:36PMc
  • Law & Order: SVU (#1814) – NBC @ 9/8c
  • Little Women: Atlanta (#314) – Lifetime @ 9/8c
  • Lopez (#202) – TV Land @ 10:30/9:30c
  • Lucha Underground (#326) – El Rey @ 8/7c
  • Major Crimes (#520) – TNT @ 9/8c
  • Modern Family (#819) – ABC @ 9/8c
  • Nobodies (#102) – TV Land @ 10/9c
  • Ripper Street (#505) – BBC America @ 11/10c
  • Rogue (#403) – Audience @ 9/8c
  • Shots Fired (#SF-103) – FOX @ 8/7c
  • Speechless (#119) – ABC @ 8:30/7:30c
  • SuperMansion (#208) – Crackle @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc
  • Survivor (#3406) – CBS @ 8/7c
  • The Comedy Jam (#103) – Comedy Central @ 10/9c
  • The Deed (#102) – CNBC @ 10/9c
  • The Expanse (#211) – Syfy @ 10/9c
  • The Goldbergs (#417) – ABC @ 8/7c
  • The Last Alaskans (#303) – Discovery Channel @ 9/8c
  • The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS @ 12:37AM/11:37PMc
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – CBS @ 11:35/10:35c
  • The Magicians (#211) – Syfy @ 9/8c
  • The Quad (#109) – BET @ 10/9c
  • The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC @ 11:34/10:34c
  • Total Divas (#611) – E! @ 9/8c
  • Underground (#205) – WGN @ 10/9c
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14060) – Bravo @ 11/10c

ABC

  • *New*The Goldbergs (#417) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Speechless (#119) @ 8:30/7:30c
  • *New*Modern Family (#819) @ 9/8c
  • *New*black-ish (#321) @ 9:31/8:31c
  • *New*Designated Survivor (#115) @ 10/9c
  • *New*Jimmy Kimmel Live @ 11:35/10:35c

CBS

  • *New*Survivor (#3406) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Criminal Minds (#CM1219) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB205) @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Late Show with Stephen Colbert @ 11:35/10:35c
  • *New*The Late Late Show with James Corden @ 12:37AM/11:37PMc

FOX

  • *New*Shots Fired (#SF-103) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Empire (#EMP-312) @ 9/8c

NBC

  • *New*Blindspot (#218) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Law & Order: SVU (#1814) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Chicago PD (#419) @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon @ 11:34/10:34c
  • *New*Late Night with Seth Meyers @ 12:36AM/11:36PMc

A&E

  • *Special*Duck Dynasty @ 8/7c (30-Minute “Best of Duck Dynasty: It’s All Duck and Games” Special)
  • *Series Finale*Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#26/213) @ 8:30/7:30c
  • *Special*Duck Dynasty @ 9/8c (90-Minute “Looking Back and Talking Quack” Special)
  • *Season Premiere*Billy the Exterminator (#89) @ 10:30/9:30c

Audience

  • *New*Rogue (#403) @ 9/8c

BBC America

  • *New*Ripper Street (#505) @ 11/10c

BET

  • *New*The Quad (#109) @ 10/9c

Bravo

  • *Season Premiere*The Real Housewives of New York City (#901) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14060) @ 11/10c

CNBC

  • *New*The Deed (#102) @ 10/9c

Comedy Central

  • *New*The Comedy Jam (#103) @ 10/9c

Crackle

  • *New*SuperMansion (#208) @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc

Discovery Channel

  • *New*The Last Alaskans (#303) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Bering Sea Gold @ 10/9c

E!

  • *New*Total Divas (#611) @ 9/8c

El Rey

  • *New*Lucha Underground (#326) @ 8/7c

Food Network

  • *New*Cooks vs. Cons @ 9/8c

FXX

  • *Season Premiere*Archer (#801) @ 10/9c

HBO

  • *Season Finale*UConn Huskies: The March to Madness (#106) @ 10/9c

History Channel

  • *New*American Pickers (#V1304) @ 9/8c

IFC

  • *Series Premiere*Brockmire (#101/102) @ 10/9c (1-Hour Series Premiere)

Lifetime

  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#314) @ 9/8c
  • *Season Finale*Bringing Up Ballers (#106) @ 10/9c

MTV

  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#606) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Are You the One: Second Chances (#103) @ 9/8c

POP

  • *Season Finale*Schitt’s Creek (#313) @ 8/7c

Spike TV

  • *Season Finale*Time: The Kalief Browder Story (#106) @ 10/9c

Sundance

  • *New*Hap & Leonard (#204) @ 10/9c

Syfy

  • *New*The Magicians (#211) @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Expanse (#211) @ 10/9c

TBS

  • *New*Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#211) @ 10:30/9:30c

TNT

  • *New*Major Crimes (#520) @ 9/8c

TruTV

TV Land

  • *New*Nobodies (#102) @ 10/9c
  • *New*Lopez (#202) @ 10:30/9:30c

VH1

  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#514) @ 8/7c

WGN

  • *New*Underground (#205) @ 10/9c

8:00/7:00c

  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#514) – VH1
  • *New*Blindspot (#218) – NBC
  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#606) – MTV
  • *Special*Duck Dynasty – A&E (30-Minute “Best of Duck Dynasty: It’s All Duck and Games” Special)
  • *New*Lucha Underground (#326) – El Rey
  • *Season Finale*Schitt’s Creek (#313) – POP
  • *New*Shots Fired (#SF-103) – FOX
  • *New*Survivor (#3406) – CBS
  • *New*The Goldbergs (#417) – ABC

8:30/7:30c

  • *Series Finale*Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#26/213) – A&E
  • *New*Speechless (#119) – ABC

9:00/8:00c

  • *New*American Pickers (#V1304) – History Channel
  • *New*Are You the One: Second Chances (#103) – MTV
  • *New*Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network
  • *New*Criminal Minds (#CM1219) – CBS
  • *Special*Duck Dynasty – A&E (90-Minute “Looking Back and Talking Quack” Special)
  • *New*Empire (#EMP-312) – FOX
  • *New*Law & Order: SVU (#1814) – NBC
  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#314) – Lifetime
  • *New*Major Crimes (#520) – TNT
  • *New*Modern Family (#819) – ABC
  • *New*Rogue (#403) – Audience
  • *New*The Last Alaskans (#303) – Discovery Channel
  • *New*The Magicians (#211) – Syfy
  • *Season Premiere*The Real Housewives of New York City (#901) – Bravo
  • *New*Total Divas (#611) – E!

9:30/8:30c

  • *New*black-ish (#321) – ABC (9:31/8:31c)

10:00/9:00c

  • *Season Premiere*Archer (#801) – FXX
  • *New*Bering Sea Gold – Discovery Channel
  • *Season Finale*Bringing Up Ballers (#106) – Lifetime
  • *Series Premiere*Brockmire (#101/102) – IFC (1-Hour Series Premiere)
  • *New*Chicago PD (#419) – NBC
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB205) – CBS
  • *New*Designated Survivor (#115) – ABC
  • *New*Hap & Leonard (#204) – Sundance
  • *New*Nobodies (#102) – TV Land
  • *Series Premiere*Talk Show the Game Show (#101) – TruTV
  • *New*The Comedy Jam (#103) – Comedy Central
  • *New*The Deed (#102) – CNBC
  • *New*The Expanse (#211) – Syfy
  • *New*The Quad (#109) – BET
  • *Season Finale*Time: The Kalief Browder Story (#106) – Spike TV
  • *Season Finale*UConn Huskies: The March to Madness (#106) – HBO
  • *New*Underground (#205) – WGN

10:30/9:30c

  • *Season Premiere*Billy the Exterminator (#89) – A&E
  • *New*Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#211) – TBS
  • *New*Lopez (#202) – TV Land

11:00/10:00c

  • *New*Ripper Street (#505) – BBC America
  • *New*Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14060) – Bravo

11:30/10:30c

  • *New*Jimmy Kimmel Live – ABC (11:35/10:35c)
  • *New*The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – CBS (11:35/10:35c)
  • *New*The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC (11:34/10:34c)

12:30AM/11:30PMc

  • *New*Late Night with Seth Meyers – NBC (12:36AM/11:36PMc)
  • *New*The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS (12:37AM/11:37PMc)

3:00AM/2:00AMc

  • *New*SuperMansion (#208) – Crackle (3:01AM/2:01AMc)

Full Schedule

  • *Series Finale*Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#26/213) – A&E 8:30/7:30c
  • *Season Finale*Bringing Up Ballers (#106) – Lifetime @ 10/9c
  • *Season Finale*Schitt’s Creek (#313) – POP @ 8/7c
  • *Season Finale*Time: The Kalief Browder Story (#106) – Spike TV @ 10/9c
  • *Season Finale*UConn Huskies: The March to Madness (#106) – HBO @ 10/9c
  • *Series Premiere*Brockmire (#101/102) – IFC @ 10/9c (1-Hour Series Premiere)
  • *Series Premiere*Talk Show the Game Show (#101) – TruTV @ 10/9c
  • *Season Premiere*Archer (#801) – FXX @ 10/9c
  • *Season Premiere*Billy the Exterminator (#89) – A&E @ 10:30/9:30c
  • *Season Premiere*The Real Housewives of New York City (#901) – Bravo @ 9/8c
  • *Special*Duck Dynasty – A&E @ 8/7c & 9/8c (30-Minute “Best of Duck Dynasty: It’s All Duck and Games” & 90-Minute “Looking Back and Talking Quack” Special)
  • *New*American Pickers (#V1304) – History Channel @ 9/8c
  • *New*Are You the One: Second Chances (#103) – MTV @ 9/8c
  • *New*Bering Sea Gold – Discovery Channel @ 10/9c
  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#514) – VH1 @ 8/7c
  • *New*black-ish (#321) – ABC @ 9:31/8:31c
  • *New*Blindspot (#218) – NBC @ 8/7c
  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#606) – MTV @ 8/7c
  • *New*Chicago PD (#419) – NBC @ 10/9c
  • *New*Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network @ 9/8c
  • *New*Criminal Minds (#CM1219) – CBS @ 9/8c
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB205) – CBS @ 10/9c
  • *New*Designated Survivor (#115) – ABC @ 10/9c
  • *New*Empire (#EMP-312) – FOX @ 9/8c
  • *New*Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#211) – TBS @ 10:30/9:30c
  • *New*Hap & Leonard (#204) – Sundance @ 10/9c
  • *New*Jimmy Kimmel Live – ABC @ 11:35/10:35c
  • *New*Late Night with Seth Meyers – NBC @ 12:36AM/11:36PMc
  • *New*Law & Order: SVU (#1814) – NBC @ 9/8c
  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#314) – Lifetime @ 9/8c
  • *New*Lopez (#202) – TV Land @ 10:30/9:30c
  • *New*Lucha Underground (#326) – El Rey @ 8/7c
  • *New*Major Crimes (#520) – TNT @ 9/8c
  • *New*Modern Family (#819) – ABC @ 9/8c
  • *New*Nobodies (#102) – TV Land @ 10/9c
  • *New*Ripper Street (#505) – BBC America @ 11/10c
  • *New*Rogue (#403) – Audience @ 9/8c
  • *New*Shots Fired (#SF-103) – FOX @ 8/7c
  • *New*Speechless (#119) – ABC @ 8:30/7:30c
  • *New*SuperMansion (#208) – Crackle @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc
  • *New*Survivor (#3406) – CBS @ 8/7c
  • *New*The Comedy Jam (#103) – Comedy Central @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Deed (#102) – CNBC @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Expanse (#211) – Syfy @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Goldbergs (#417) – ABC @ 8/7c
  • *New*The Last Alaskans (#303) – Discovery Channel @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS @ 12:37AM/11:37PMc
  • *New*The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – CBS @ 11:35/10:35c
  • *New*The Magicians (#211) – Syfy @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Quad (#109) – BET @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC @ 11:34/10:34c
  • *New*Total Divas (#611) – E! @ 9/8c
  • *New*Underground (#205) – WGN @ 10/9c
  • *New*Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14060) – Bravo @ 11/10c

Share
Posted in Today on TV | Tagged | Leave a comment

Wednesday on TV – 3/29/17

Series Finale

  • Duck Dynasty (#129/130) – A&E @ 9/8c (1-Hour Series Finale)

Season Finale

  • Legion (#108) – FX @ 10/9c
  • So Cosmo (#108) – E! @ 9/8c

Series Premiere

Season Premiere

  • Lopez (#201) – TV Land @ 10:30/9:30c

New

  • American Pickers (#V1303) – History Channel @ 9/8c
  • Are You the One: Second Chances (#102) – MTV @ 9/8c
  • Arrow (#518) – The CW @ 8/7c
  • Bering Sea Gold (#1009) – Discovery Channel @ 10/9c
  • Black Ink Crew (#513) – VH1 @ 8/7c
  • black-ish (#319) – ABC @ 9:31/8:31c
  • Blindspot (#217) – NBC @ 8/7c
  • Bringing Up Ballers (#105) – Lifetime @ 10/9c
  • Catfish: The TV Show (#605) – MTV @ 8/7c
  • Chicago PD (#418) – NBC @ 10/9c
  • Chopped Junior – Food Network @ 8/7c
  • Conan – TBS @ 11/10c
  • Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network @ 9/8c
  • Criminal Minds (#CM1218) – CBS @ 9/8c
  • Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB206) – CBS @ 10/9c
  • Designated Survivor (#114) – ABC @ 10/9c
  • Empire (#EMP-311) – FOX @ 9/8c
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#210) – TBS @ 10:30/9:30c
  • Hap & Leonard (#203) – Sundance @ 10/9c
  • Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#24/211 & 25/212) – A&E @ 10/9c & 10:30/9:30c (2 New Episodes)
  • Late Night with Seth Meyers – NBC @ 12:36AM/11:36PMc
  • Law & Order: SVU (#1816) – NBC @ 9/8c
  • Little Women: Atlanta (#313) – Lifetime @ 9/8c
  • Lucha Underground (#325) – El Rey @ 8/7c
  • Major Crimes (#519) – TNT @ 9/8c
  • Modern Family (#818) – ABC @ 9/8c
  • Ripper Street (#504) – BBC America @ 11/10c
  • Rogue (#402) – Audience @ 9/8c
  • Schitt’s Creek (#312) – POP @ 8/7c
  • Shots Fired (#SF-102) – FOX @ 8/7c
  • SuperMansion (#207) – Crackle @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc
  • Survivor (#3405) – CBS @ 8/7c
  • The 100 (#408) – The CW @ 9/8c
  • The Carbonaro Effect (#308) – TruTV @ 10/9c
  • The Comedy Jam (#102) – Comedy Central @ 10/9c
  • The Deed (#101) – CNBC @ 10/9c
  • The Expanse (#210) – Syfy @ 10/9c
  • The Goldbergs (#420) – ABC @ 8/7c
  • The Last Alaskans (#302) – Discovery Channel @ 9/8c
  • The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS @ 12:37AM/11:37PMc
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – CBS @ 11:35/10:35c
  • The Magicians (#210) – Syfy @ 9/8c
  • The Quad (#109) – BET @ 10/9c
  • The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC @ 11:34/10:34c
  • Time: The Kalief Browder Story (#105) – Spike TV @ 10/9c
  • UConn Huskies: The March to Madness (#105) – HBO @ 10/9c
  • Underground (#204) – WGN @ 10/9c

ABC

  • *New*The Goldbergs (#420) @ 8/7c
  • *Series Premiere*Imaginary Mary (#100) @ 8:30/7:30c
  • *New*Modern Family (#818) @ 9/8c
  • *New*black-ish (#319) @ 9:31/8:31c
  • *New*Designated Survivor (#114) @ 10/9c

CBS

  • *New*Survivor (#3405) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Criminal Minds (#CM1218) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB206) @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Late Show with Stephen Colbert @ 11:35/10:35c
  • *New*The Late Late Show with James Corden @ 12:37AM/11:37PMc

FOX

  • *New*Shots Fired (#SF-102) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Empire (#EMP-311) @ 9/8c

NBC

  • *New*Blindspot (#217) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Law & Order: SVU (#1816) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Chicago PD (#418) @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon @ 11:34/10:34c
  • *New*Late Night with Seth Meyers @ 12:36AM/11:36PMc

The CW

  • *New*Arrow (#518) @ 8/7c
  • *New*The 100 (#408) @ 9/8c

A&E

  • *Series Finale*Duck Dynasty (#129/130) @ 9/8c (1-Hour Series Finale)
  • *New*Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#24/211 & 25/212) @ 10/9c & 10:30/9:30c (2 New Episodes)

Audience

  • *New*Rogue (#402) @ 9/8c

BBC America

  • *New*Ripper Street (#504) @ 11/10c

BET

  • *New*The Quad (#109) @ 10/9c

CNBC

  • *New*The Deed (#101) @ 10/9c

Comedy Central

  • *New*The Comedy Jam (#102) @ 10/9c

Crackle

  • *New*SuperMansion (#207) @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc

Discovery Channel

  • *New*The Last Alaskans (#302) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Bering Sea Gold (#1009) @ 10/9c

E!

  • *Season Finale*So Cosmo (#108) @ 9/8c

El Rey

  • *New*Lucha Underground (#325) @ 8/7c

Food Network

  • *New*Chopped Junior @ 8/7c
  • *New*Cooks vs. Cons @ 9/8c

FX

  • *Season Finale*Legion (#108) @ 10/9c

HBO

  • *New*UConn Huskies: The March to Madness (#105) @ 10/9c

History Channel

  • *New*American Pickers (#V1303) @ 9/8c

Lifetime

  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#313) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Bringing Up Ballers (#105) @ 10/9c

MTV

  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#605) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Are You the One: Second Chances (#102) @ 9/8c

POP

  • *New*Schitt’s Creek (#312) @ 8/7c

Spike TV

  • *New*Time: The Kalief Browder Story (#105) @ 10/9c

Sundance

  • *New*Hap & Leonard (#203) @ 10/9c

Syfy

  • *New*The Magicians (#210) @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Expanse (#210) @ 10/9c

TBS

  • *New*Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#210) @ 10:30/9:30c
  • *New*Conan @ 11/10c

TNT

  • *New*Major Crimes (#519) @ 9/8c

TruTV

  • *New*The Carbonaro Effect (#308) @ 10/9c

TV Land

  • *Series Premiere*Nobodies (#101) @ 10/9c
  • *Season Premiere*Lopez (#201) @ 10:30/9:30c

VH1

  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#513) @ 8/7c

WGN

  • *New*Underground (#204) @ 10/9c

8:00/7:00c

  • *New*Arrow (#518) – The CW
  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#513) – VH1
  • *New*Blindspot (#217) – NBC
  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#605) – MTV
  • *New*Chopped Junior – Food Network
  • *New*Lucha Underground (#325) – El Rey
  • *New*Schitt’s Creek (#312) – POP
  • *New*Shots Fired (#SF-102) – FOX
  • *New*Survivor (#3405) – CBS
  • *New*The Goldbergs (#420) – ABC

8:30/7:30c

9:00/8:00c

  • *New*American Pickers (#V1303) – History Channel
  • *New*Are You the One: Second Chances (#102) – MTV
  • *New*Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network
  • *New*Criminal Minds (#CM1218) – CBS
  • *Series Finale*Duck Dynasty (#129/130) – A&E (1-Hour Series Finale)
  • *New*Empire (#EMP-311) – FOX
  • *New*Law & Order: SVU (#1816) – NBC
  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#313) – Lifetime
  • *New*Major Crimes (#519) – TNT
  • *New*Modern Family (#818) – ABC
  • *New*Rogue (#402) – Audience
  • *Season Finale*So Cosmo (#108) – E!
  • *New*The 100 (#408) – The CW
  • *New*The Last Alaskans (#302) – Discovery Channel
  • *New*The Magicians (#210) – Syfy

9:30/8:30c

  • *New*black-ish (#319) – ABC (9:31/8:31c)

10:00/9:00c

  • *New*Bering Sea Gold (#1009) – Discovery Channel
  • *New*Bringing Up Ballers (#105) – Lifetime
  • *New*Chicago PD (#418) – NBC
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB206) – CBS
  • *New*Designated Survivor (#114) – ABC
  • *New*Hap & Leonard (#203) – Sundance
  • *New*Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#24/211 & 25/212) – A&E (2 New Episodes)
  • *Season Finale*Legion (#108) – FX
  • *Series Premiere*Nobodies (#101) – TV Land
  • *New*The Carbonaro Effect (#308) – TruTV
  • *New*The Comedy Jam (#102) – Comedy Central
  • *New*The Deed (#101) – CNBC
  • *New*The Expanse (#210) – Syfy
  • *New*The Quad (#109) – BET
  • *New*Time: The Kalief Browder Story (#105) – Spike TV
  • *New*UConn Huskies: The March to Madness (#105) – HBO
  • *New*Underground (#204) – WGN

10:30/9:30c

  • *New*Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#210) – TBS
  • *New*Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#24/211 & 25/212) – A&E (2 New Episodes)
  • *Season Premiere*Lopez (#201) – TV Land

11:00/10:00c

  • *New*Conan – TBS
  • *New*Ripper Street (#504) – BBC America

11:30/10:30c

  • *New*The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – CBS (11:35/10:35c)
  • *New*The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC (11:34/10:34c)

12:30AM/11:30PMc

  • *New*Late Night with Seth Meyers – NBC (12:36AM/11:36PMc)
  • *New*The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS (12:37AM/11:37PMc)

3:00AM/2:00AMc

  • *New*SuperMansion (#207) – Crackle (3:01AM/2:01AMc)

Full Schedule

  • *Series Finale*Duck Dynasty (#129/130) – A&E @ 9/8c (1-Hour Series Finale)
  • *Season Finale*Legion (#108) – FX @ 10/9c
  • *Season Finale*So Cosmo (#108) – E! @ 9/8c
  • *Series Premiere*Imaginary Mary (#100) – ABC @ 8:30/7:30c
  • *Series Premiere*Nobodies (#101) – TV Land @ 10/9c
  • *Season Premiere*Lopez (#201) – TV Land @ 10:30/9:30c
  • *New*American Pickers (#V1303) – History Channel @ 9/8c
  • *New*Are You the One: Second Chances (#102) – MTV @ 9/8c
  • *New*Arrow (#518) – The CW @ 8/7c
  • *New*Bering Sea Gold (#1009) – Discovery Channel @ 10/9c
  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#513) – VH1 @ 8/7c
  • *New*black-ish (#319) – ABC @ 9:31/8:31c
  • *New*Blindspot (#217) – NBC @ 8/7c
  • *New*Bringing Up Ballers (#105) – Lifetime @ 10/9c
  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#605) – MTV @ 8/7c
  • *New*Chicago PD (#418) – NBC @ 10/9c
  • *New*Chopped Junior – Food Network @ 8/7c
  • *New*Conan – TBS @ 11/10c
  • *New*Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network @ 9/8c
  • *New*Criminal Minds (#CM1218) – CBS @ 9/8c
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB206) – CBS @ 10/9c
  • *New*Designated Survivor (#114) – ABC @ 10/9c
  • *New*Empire (#EMP-311) – FOX @ 9/8c
  • *New*Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#210) – TBS @ 10:30/9:30c
  • *New*Hap & Leonard (#203) – Sundance @ 10/9c
  • *New*Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#24/211 & 25/212) – A&E @ 10/9c & 10:30/9:30c (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Late Night with Seth Meyers – NBC @ 12:36AM/11:36PMc
  • *New*Law & Order: SVU (#1816) – NBC @ 9/8c
  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#313) – Lifetime @ 9/8c
  • *New*Lucha Underground (#325) – El Rey @ 8/7c
  • *New*Major Crimes (#519) – TNT @ 9/8c
  • *New*Modern Family (#818) – ABC @ 9/8c
  • *New*Ripper Street (#504) – BBC America @ 11/10c
  • *New*Rogue (#402) – Audience @ 9/8c
  • *New*Schitt’s Creek (#312) – POP @ 8/7c
  • *New*Shots Fired (#SF-102) – FOX @ 8/7c
  • *New*SuperMansion (#207) – Crackle @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc
  • *New*Survivor (#3405) – CBS @ 8/7c
  • *New*The 100 (#408) – The CW @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Carbonaro Effect (#308) – TruTV @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Comedy Jam (#102) – Comedy Central @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Deed (#101) – CNBC @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Expanse (#210) – Syfy @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Goldbergs (#420) – ABC @ 8/7c
  • *New*The Last Alaskans (#302) – Discovery Channel @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS @ 12:37AM/11:37PMc
  • *New*The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – CBS @ 11:35/10:35c
  • *New*The Magicians (#210) – Syfy @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Quad (#109) – BET @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC @ 11:34/10:34c
  • *New*Time: The Kalief Browder Story (#105) – Spike TV @ 10/9c
  • *New*UConn Huskies: The March to Madness (#105) – HBO @ 10/9c
  • *New*Underground (#204) – WGN @ 10/9c

Share
Posted in Today on TV | Tagged | Leave a comment

Wednesday on TV – 3/22/17

Series Premiere

Season Premiere

  • Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network @ 9/8c
  • Rogue (#401) – Audience @ 9/8c
  • The Last Alaskans (#301) – Discovery Channel @ 9/8c

New

  • American Pickers (#V1302) – History Channel @ 9/8c
  • Arrow (#517) – The CW @ 8/7c
  • Bering Sea Gold (#1008) – Discovery Channel @ 10/9c
  • Black Ink Crew (#512) – VH1 @ 8/7c
  • Blindspot (#212) – NBC @ 8/7c
  • Bringing Up Ballers (#104) – Lifetime @ 10/9c
  • Catfish: The TV Show (#604) – MTV @ 8/7c
  • Chicago PD (#417) – NBC @ 10/9c
  • Chopped Junior – Food Network @ 8/7c
  • Conan – TBS @ 11/10c
  • Criminal Minds (#CM1217) – CBS @ 9/8c
  • Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB202) – CBS @ 10/9c
  • Designated Survivor (#113) – ABC @ 10/9c
  • Duck Dynasty (#127) – A&E @ 9/8c
  • Empire (#EMP-310) – FOX @ 9/8c
  • Expedition Unknown (#320) – Travel Channel @ 9/8c
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#209) – TBS @ 10:30/9:30c
  • Hap & Leonard (#202) – Sundance @ 10/9c
  • Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#22/209 & 23/210) – A&E @ 9:30/8:30c & 10/9c (2 New Episodes)
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live – ABC @ 11:35/10:35c
  • Late Night with Seth Meyers – NBC @ 12:36AM/11:36PMc
  • Law & Order: SVU (#1815) – NBC @ 9/8c
  • Legion (#107) – FX @ 10/9c
  • Little Women: Atlanta (#312) – Lifetime @ 9/8c
  • Lucha Underground (#324) – El Rey @ 8/7c
  • Major Crimes (#518) – TNT @ 9/8c
  • Ripper Street (#503) – BBC America @ 11/10c
  • Schitt’s Creek (#311) – POP @ 8/7c
  • So Cosmo (#107) – E! @ 9/8c
  • SuperMansion (#206) – Crackle @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc
  • Survivor (#3404) – CBS @ 8/7c
  • The 100 (#407) – The CW @ 9/8c
  • The Carbonaro Effect (#307) – TruTV @ 10/9c
  • The Deed (#104) – CNBC @ 10/9c
  • The Expanse (#209) – Syfy @ 10/9c
  • The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS @ 12:37AM/11:37PMc
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – CBS @ 11:35/10:35c
  • The Magicians (#209) – Syfy @ 9/8c
  • The Quad (#108) – BET @ 10/9c
  • The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC @ 11:34/10:34c
  • Time: The Kalief Browder Story (#104) – Spike TV @ 10/9c
  • UConn Huskies: The March to Madness (#104) – HBO @ 10/9c
  • Underground (#203) – WGN @ 10/9c
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14055) – Bravo @ 11/10c

ABC

  • *New*Designated Survivor (#113) @ 10/9c
  • *New*Jimmy Kimmel Live @ 11:35/10:35c

CBS

  • *New*Survivor (#3404) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Criminal Minds (#CM1217) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB202) @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Late Show with Stephen Colbert @ 11:35/10:35c
  • *New*The Late Late Show with James Corden @ 12:37AM/11:37PMc

FOX

  • *Series Premiere*Shots Fired (#SF-101) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Empire (#EMP-310) @ 9/8c

NBC

  • *New*Blindspot (#212) @ 8/7c
  • *New*Law & Order: SVU (#1815) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Chicago PD (#417) @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon @ 11:34/10:34c
  • *New*Late Night with Seth Meyers @ 12:36AM/11:36PMc

The CW

  • *New*Arrow (#517) @ 8/7c
  • *New*The 100 (#407) @ 9/8c

A&E

  • *New*Duck Dynasty (#127) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#22/209 & 23/210) @ 9:30/8:30c & 10/9c (2 New Episodes)

Audience

  • *Season Premiere*Rogue (#401) @ 9/8c

BBC America

  • *New*Ripper Street (#503) @ 11/10c

BET

  • *New*The Quad (#108) @ 10/9c

Bravo

  • *New*Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14055) @ 11/10c

CNBC

  • *New*The Deed (#104) @ 10/9c

Comedy Central

Crackle

  • *New*SuperMansion (#206) @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc

Discovery Channel

  • *Season Premiere*The Last Alaskans (#301) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Bering Sea Gold (#1008) @ 10/9c

E!

  • *New*So Cosmo (#107) – E!

El Rey

  • *New*Lucha Underground (#324) @ 8/7c

Food Network

  • *New*Chopped Junior @ 8/7c
  • *Season Premiere*Cooks vs. Cons @ 9/8c

FX

  • *New*Legion (#107) @ 10/9c

HBO

  • *New*UConn Huskies: The March to Madness (#104) @ 10/9c

History Channel

  • *New*American Pickers (#V1302) @ 9/8c

Lifetime

  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#312) @ 9/8c
  • *New*Bringing Up Ballers (#104) @ 10/9c

MTV

POP

  • *New*Schitt’s Creek (#311) @ 8/7c

Spike TV

  • *New*Time: The Kalief Browder Story (#104) @ 10/9c

Sundance

  • *New*Hap & Leonard (#202) @ 10/9c

Syfy

  • *New*The Magicians (#209) @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Expanse (#209) @ 10/9c

TBS

  • *New*Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#209) @ 10:30/9:30c
  • *New*Conan @ 11/10c

TNT

  • *New*Major Crimes (#518) @ 9/8c

Travel Channel

  • *New*Expedition Unknown (#320) @ 9/8c

TruTV

  • *New*The Carbonaro Effect (#307) @ 10/9c

VH1

  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#512) @ 8/7c

WGN

  • *New*Underground (#203) @ 10/9c

8:00/7:00c

  • *New*Arrow (#517) – The CW
  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#512) – VH1
  • *New*Blindspot (#212) – NBC
  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#604) – MTV
  • *New*Chopped Junior – Food Network
  • *New*Lucha Underground (#324) – El Rey
  • *New*Schitt’s Creek (#311) – POP
  • *Series Premiere*Shots Fired (#SF-101) – FOX
  • *New*Survivor (#3404) – CBS

9:00/8:00c

  • *New*American Pickers (#V1302) – History Channel
  • *Series Premiere*Are You the One: Second Chances (#101) – MTV
  • *Season Premiere*Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network
  • *New*Criminal Minds (#CM1217) – CBS
  • *New*Duck Dynasty (#127) – A&E
  • *New*Empire (#EMP-310) – FOX
  • *New*Expedition Unknown (#320) – Travel Channel
  • *New*Law & Order: SVU (#1815) – NBC
  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#312) – Lifetime
  • *New*Major Crimes (#518) – TNT
  • *Season Premiere*Rogue (#401) – Audience
  • *New*So Cosmo (#107) – E!
  • *New*The 100 (#407) – The CW
  • *Season Premiere*The Last Alaskans (#301) – Discovery Channel
  • *New*The Magicians (#209) – Syfy

9:30/8:30c

  • *New*Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#22/209 & 23/210) – A&E (2 New Episodes)

10:00/9:00c

  • *New*Bering Sea Gold (#1008) – Discovery Channel
  • *New*Bringing Up Ballers (#104) – Lifetime
  • *New*Chicago PD (#417) – NBC
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB202) – CBS
  • *New*Designated Survivor (#113) – ABC
  • *New*Hap & Leonard (#202) – Sundance
  • *New*Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#22/209 & 23/210) – A&E (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Legion (#107) – FX
  • *New*The Carbonaro Effect (#307) – TruTV
  • *Series Premiere*The Comedy Jam (#101) – Comedy Central
  • *New*The Deed (#104) – CNBC
  • *New*The Expanse (#209) – Syfy
  • *New*The Quad (#108) – BET
  • *New*Time: The Kalief Browder Story (#104) – Spike TV
  • *New*UConn Huskies: The March to Madness (#104) – HBO
  • *New*Underground (#203) – WGN

10:30/9:30c

  • *New*Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#209) – TBS

11:00/10:00c

  • *New*Conan – TBS
  • *New*Ripper Street (#503) – BBC America
  • *New*Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14055) – Bravo

11:30/10:30c

  • *New*Jimmy Kimmel Live – ABC (11:35/10:35c)
  • *New*The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – CBS (11:35/10:35c)
  • *New*The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC (11:34/10:34c)

12:30AM/11:30PMc

  • *New*Late Night with Seth Meyers – NBC (12:36AM/11:36PMc)
  • *New*The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS (12:37AM/11:37PMc)

3:00AM/2:00AMc

  • *New*SuperMansion (#206) – Crackle (3:01AM/2:01AMc)

Full Schedule

  • *Series Premiere*Are You the One: Second Chances (#101) – MTV @ 9/8c
  • *Series Premiere*Shots Fired (#SF-101) – FOX @ 8/7c
  • *Series Premiere*The Comedy Jam (#101) – Comedy Central @ 10/9c
  • *Season Premiere*Cooks vs. Cons – Food Network @ 9/8c
  • *Season Premiere*Rogue (#401) – Audience @ 9/8c
  • *Season Premiere*The Last Alaskans (#301) – Discovery Channel @ 9/8c
  • *New*American Pickers (#V1302) – History Channel @ 9/8c
  • *New*Arrow (#517) – The CW @ 8/7c
  • *New*Bering Sea Gold (#1008) – Discovery Channel @ 10/9c
  • *New*Black Ink Crew (#512) – VH1 @ 8/7c
  • *New*Blindspot (#212) – NBC @ 8/7c
  • *New*Bringing Up Ballers (#104) – Lifetime @ 10/9c
  • *New*Catfish: The TV Show (#604) – MTV @ 8/7c
  • *New*Chicago PD (#417) – NBC @ 10/9c
  • *New*Chopped Junior – Food Network @ 8/7c
  • *New*Conan – TBS @ 11/10c
  • *New*Criminal Minds (#CM1217) – CBS @ 9/8c
  • *New*Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (#BB202) – CBS @ 10/9c
  • *New*Designated Survivor (#113) – ABC @ 10/9c
  • *New*Duck Dynasty (#127) – A&E @ 9/8c
  • *New*Empire (#EMP-310) – FOX @ 9/8c
  • *New*Expedition Unknown (#320) – Travel Channel @ 9/8c
  • *New*Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (#209) – TBS @ 10:30/9:30c
  • *New*Hap & Leonard (#202) – Sundance @ 10/9c
  • *New*Jep & Jessica: Growing the Dynasty (#22/209 & 23/210) – A&E @ 9:30/8:30c & 10/9c (2 New Episodes)
  • *New*Jimmy Kimmel Live – ABC @ 11:35/10:35c
  • *New*Late Night with Seth Meyers – NBC @ 12:36AM/11:36PMc
  • *New*Law & Order: SVU (#1815) – NBC @ 9/8c
  • *New*Legion (#107) – FX @ 10/9c
  • *New*Little Women: Atlanta (#312) – Lifetime @ 9/8c
  • *New*Lucha Underground (#324) – El Rey @ 8/7c
  • *New*Major Crimes (#518) – TNT @ 9/8c
  • *New*Ripper Street (#503) – BBC America @ 11/10c
  • *New*Schitt’s Creek (#311) – POP @ 8/7c
  • *New*So Cosmo (#107) – E! @ 9/8c
  • *New*SuperMansion (#206) – Crackle @ 3:01AM/2:01AMc
  • *New*Survivor (#3404) – CBS @ 8/7c
  • *New*The 100 (#407) – The CW @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Carbonaro Effect (#307) – TruTV @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Deed (#104) – CNBC @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Expanse (#209) – Syfy @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Late Late Show with James Corden – CBS @ 12:37AM/11:37PMc
  • *New*The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – CBS @ 11:35/10:35c
  • *New*The Magicians (#209) – Syfy @ 9/8c
  • *New*The Quad (#108) – BET @ 10/9c
  • *New*The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – NBC @ 11:34/10:34c
  • *New*Time: The Kalief Browder Story (#104) – Spike TV @ 10/9c
  • *New*UConn Huskies: The March to Madness (#104) – HBO @ 10/9c
  • *New*Underground (#203) – WGN @ 10/9c
  • *New*Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (#14055) – Bravo @ 11/10c

Share
Posted in Today on TV | Tagged | Comments Off on Wednesday on TV – 3/22/17